Guides & Scholars

 Department of Economics

Sl.No Name of the Supervisor Designation Area of Specialisation Name of the Scolar &
Year of Registration
1 Dr. M S Vijayakumary (Rtd.)  Associate Professor  International Economics Rashmi K.P
Ratheesh E.K
Anse C.K 
2 Dr. Manjula K (Rtd.)  Associate Professor  Public Economics Divya Philip 
3 Dr. Jenni K Alex  Assistant Professor  Tourism Dino Mathew
Amal Philip
Beetu Sebastian
Rosemary Varghese
4 Dr. Eldhose A.M.  Assistant Professor  Health Economics Haritha Ramesh 
5 Dr. Sheeba Abraham  Assistant Professor  Economics  -


Department of Chemistry

Sl.No Name of the Supervisor Designation Area of Specialisation Name of the Scolar &
Year of Registration
 1 Dr. Densely Jose Professor Organic Synthesis & Computational Studies Anumol C.R 
 2 Dr. Manju Kurian Professor Nano Synthesis Catalysis Minu Joys
Anju Paul
Bibi Joseph 
3 Dr. Annu Anna Varghese Associate Professor Co-ordination Chemistry Catalysis -
4 Dr. Binu Varghese Associate Professor Co-ordination Chemistry Nano Synthesis
5 Dr. Marymol Moothedan Assistant Professor Nano Catalysis


Department of Physics

Sl.No Name of the Supervisor Designation Area of Specialisation Name of the Scolar &
Year of Registration
Dr. Benoy M.D. Professor  Thin Films  Prasad K. A 
2 Dr. Smitha Thankachan  Associate Professor  Nano Magnetic Materials  Richu Rajan
Rose Mary Baby
Anju Ganesh 
3 Dr. Deepa S Assistant Professor Nano Structure Gas Sensors Jassi J
Anisha Joseph
Archana M.S
4 Dr. Saritha K. Nair Assistant Professor Optics and Nano Science Vidya T P
Liza James
5 Dr. Francis Xavier P.A Assistant Professor Material Science


Department of Mathematics

Sl.No Name of the Supervisor Designation Area of Specialisation Name of the Scolar &
Year of Registration
Dr. Rajesh K. Thumbakara  Associate Professor  Topology, Graph Theory, Algebra,
Fuzzy Set Theory, LatticeTheory 
Bobin George
Jinta Jose
Viji George
Sugesh V 
Dr. Latha S Nair  Associate Professor  Lattice Theory, Graph Theory, Fuzzy Set Theory  Priya Philip
Athira Divakaran
Nasreen A
Anila Peter
Dominic Joseph
Manju Ganesh


Department of Commerce

Sl.No Name of the Supervisor Designation Area of Specialisation Name of the Scolar &
Year of Registration
Dr. Diana Ann Issac  Assistant Professor  Sustainable Development, Green Business  S. Gowri Antherjanam
Nirupama Anna Bijoy
Divya. E 
Dr. Claudin Rocha  Assistant Professor  Entrepreneurship & Finance  Jiya John Parayil
Jili K Eldhose
Roy Jose